Cart |

Sweepstakes Winners

Recent Winners are Being Contacted

Enter the October Sweepstakes

September 2021 Sweepstakes Winners

Kaku Kayak
1 winner receives a Voodoo Kayak

Winner:

California Board Company
1 winner receives a 10' Marlin SUP

Winner:

August 2021 Sweepstakes Winners

Suspenz
1 winner receives a Suspenz Prize Package

Winner: April P. - Maynardville, TN

Eddyline
1 winner receives a Sky 10 Kayak

Winner: Mike W. - Vinton, IA

RAVE Sports
1 winner receives a Bamboo SUP with paddle and leg leash

Winner: Larry J. - Ankeny, IA

July 2021 Sweepstakes Winners

Point 65 Kayaks
1 winner receives a Point 65 Falcon Tandem kayak

Winner: David S. - Ninety Six, SC

Nova Craft Canoe
1 winner receives a Nova Craft Prospector 15 SP3 Canoe

Winner: Richard, O. - Charlotte, NC

Grey Duck
1 winner receives a Grey Duck 12'0" Journey Inflatable SUP

Winner: Daniel D. - Yorba Linda, CA

    Sawyer Paddles and Oars
    2 winners receive either a Sawyer Summit Kayak Paddle with Two Handle Adapters OR Two Sawyer TSR Canoe Paddles

    Winners:

    1. John G. - Bowie, MD
    2. Jack K. - San Antonio, TX

    June 2021 Sweepstakes Winners

    Pelican Kayaks
    1 winner receives a Getaway 100 HDII Kayak Package

    Winner: Jean "Jaye" Smith - Victoria, TX

    Tahe
    1 winner receives a 10'6 SUP-YAK 2-in-1 Inflatable Kayak + Paddleboard Package

    Winner: DelMarie Conley - Eleva, WI

    Gill
    1 winner receives a $500 gift card

    Winner: Darla Peduzzi - White Oak, PA

    Sparehand Paddlesports
    3 winners each receive their choice of one of the following:

    Winners:

            1. Robert Glassberg - Port St. Lucie, FL
            2. Marc Bernier - Port Angles, WA
            3. Jefferson Pflieger - Lafayette, LA

            May 2021 Sweepstakes Winners

            Vibe Kayaks
            1 winner a Yellowfin 100 Kayak

              Winner: Mikhail Rapoport - Bronx, NY

              SIC Maui
              1 winner receives a 11' Tao Tour Inflatable Paddleboard Package

              Winner: Steve Lubbes - Saint Louis, MO

              Seattle Sports
              1 winner receives a 4-Prize Package including:

              Winner: Thomas Zipps - Merrimack, NH

                Suspenz
                1 winner receives a 2-Prize Package including:

                Winner: Julius Amrowski - Shickshinny, PA

                  April 2021 Sweepstakes Winners

                  Pelican Kayaks
                  1 winner receives a fishing kayak prize package including:

                  Winner: Kimberly A Seehafer - Athens, WI

                  Nova Craft Canoe
                  1 winner receives a Nova Craft Canoe Prospector 15 SP3
                  Winner: Rick Redpath - Greene, NY

                  Red Paddle
                  3 winners receive a Pro Change Jacket

                  Winners:

                  1. Tom Cooke - Binghamton, NY
                  2. Sam Spieller - Portland, OR
                  3. Lorelei Tchorzewski - Meadow Lake, SK

                  Sawyer Paddles
                  2 winners each receive a kayak paddle prize package:

                  Winners:

                  1. Ken Willie - Edmonton, AB
                  2. Cheryl Wong - Irvine, CA

                  March 2021 Sweepstakes Winners

                  Point 65 Kayaks
                  1 winner receives a a Point 65 Falcon Tandem kayak

                  Winner: Hannah Himes - Oswego, KS

                  Advanced Elements
                  1 winner receives an Advanced Elements AE1064 Fishbone EX inflatable SUP
                  Winner: Tammy Bier - Latrobe, PA

                  Mustang Survival
                  3 winners receive a Mustang Survival Khimera Dual Floatation PFD

                  Winners:

                  1. Jorin Smith - Saskatoon, SK
                  2. Henry Kowalski - Downers Grove, IL
                  3. Scott Grasley - Palm Harbor, FL

                  Danuu Paddle Gear
                  2 winners receive a $250 Danuu Paddle Gear gift certificate

                  Winners:

                  1. Timothy Taylor - Las Vegas, NV
                  2. Alyssa Vaughn - Cumming, GA

                  Recent Winners

                  February 2021 Sweepstakes Winners

                  Tahe Kayaks
                  1 winner receives a TAHE Beach LP 2-Person Inflatable Kayak Complete Package
                  Winner: Anthony Schlinsog - Lutz, FL

                  Rave Sports
                  1 winner receives their choice of one of these paddleboards:

                  Winner: Elizabeth Shephard - Wilmington, OH

                  January 2021 Sweepstakes Winners

                  Buffalo Canoes
                  1 winner receives a Buffalo Canoe in T-Formex
                  Winner: Robert Jordan - The Woodlands, TX

                  Kokopelli Kayak
                  1 winner receives a Kokopelli Moki-Lite Kayak
                  Winner: Brooks Henry - Laporte, IN

                  December 2020 Sweepstakes Winners

                  Hoodoo Sports Winner
                  1 winner receives a Hoodoo Element 100S Fishing Kayak, Red 15L Dry Bag, Red Kayak Paddle, and a Red Hoodoo Fish Grabber
                  Winner: Steve Harrington - Madison, MS

                  Rollercam Winners
                  5 winners each receive a Rollercam River Kit

                  1. Donald Balcom - Muskegon, MI
                  2. Lohr W Michael - San Carlos, CA
                  3. Howard Caudle - Burington, NC
                  4. Lyle A Wilkinson - Kahului, HI
                  5. Jay Zaal - Edmonton, AB Canada

                  November 2020 Sweepstakes Winners

                  AIRE and Tributary
                  1 winner receives a Tributary SPUD and an AIRE soft cooler.
                  Winner: Tracy Weiland - Washington, DC

                  Mustang Survival
                  1 winner receives a Hudson Dry Suit
                  Winner: Linda Musgrove - Spring Branch, TX

                  October 2020 Sweepstakes Winners

                  Aquabound Paddles

                  1. Tango Fiberglass Green Tide paddle
                    Winner: Rachel Zink - Arnold, MO
                  2. Sting Ray Carbon paddle
                    Winner: Kathryn Hettich - Redding, CA
                  3. Sting Ray Hybrid paddle
                    Winner: Charles Haynes - Youngstown, NY

                  Remackel Trailers
                  1 winner receives an Urban Paddler Trailer
                  Winner: Jody Rivera - Campton, KY

                  SantaCruz Kayaks
                  1 winner receives a Santa Cruz G1 Raptor kayak
                  Winner: Scott Newlon - Oregon City, OR

                  September 2020 Sweepstakes Winners

                  Advanced Elements
                  1 winner receives an AdvancedFrame Inflatable Kayak AE1012-R
                  Winner: Shirley Hall - Edmonton, AB

                  Seattle Sports
                  2 winners each receive:

                  Winners: Barbara Thomas - Seminole, FL and Bryan Graves - Vancouver, WA

                  Rave Paddleboard
                  1 winner receives their choice of paddleboards:

                  Winner: Frank Middleton - Columbus, GA

                  Additional Winners

                  Nova Craft Canoes - Prospector 15 SP3 Canoe: Aaron Bayer - Lewisville, TX


                  Danuu Paddle Gear Sweepstakes:

                  2 winners of $250 gift certificates:

                  • James Knoell - Lake Jackson, TX
                  • Denise Birdsong - Vineyard, UT

                  Sparehand Storage Solutions sweepstakes

                  5 winners each pick one of these prizes:

                  Winners:

                  1. Bob Waters - Statesville, NC
                  2. Ed Jopson - Ocean View, DE
                  3. Alan Semon - Saylorsburg, PA
                  4. Todd Winegardner - Albion, IN
                  5. Sidney Wagner - McCook Lake, SD

                  Tributary Tomcat Solo in a custom color: Mike Crisafi - Sudbury, MA


                  July 2020 - Submit Your Review Sweepstakes: Derek Redwine - Richmond VA - $250 Gift Card to REI


                  Bending Branches Paddle Sweepstakes:


                  Nova Craft Outfitter Series Prospector 15 SP3: Stewart William - Mississauga, ON


                  Eddyline Caribbean 109: Jayne Homsher - Cincinnati, OH


                  SIC Maui 11'6 SIC Tao Surf (Tough-Tec): Dennis Smith - Dexter, NY


                  Sawyer Super Styk Carbon paddles

                  Winners:

                  • Ken Conkling - Newburgh IN
                  • Stacy ​Mueller - ​Wauwatosa WI

                  Innova Twist 1 inflatable kayak and Transport Drybag: John Hallinan - Peekskill, NY


                  Isle Pioneer 10'6" Paddleboard Package: Scott Grasley - Palm Harbor, FL


                  Mustang Survival Prize Package:

                  Winner: Shannon Brazell - Tacoma, WA


                  May 2020 - Submit Your Review Sweepstakes: John Spens - Holmes, NY - $250 Gift Card to St. Regis Canoe Outfitters


                  Current Designs Sirroco: Keith Butts - Parrish, FL


                  NRS Phase Inflatable SUP: Bob Boone - Austin, TX


                  Aqua-Bound Paddles Sweepstakes:


                  Mark Arthur - Girard, OH - Pelican Catch 110 HyDryve & Catch Fishing Paddle


                  Daryle Boyd - Northridge, CA - We-no-nah Wilderness T-Formex Solo Canoe


                  Mary Schmidt - Coos Bay, OR - 10'6 Performer AIR Inflatable SUP


                  Corey Grant - Greene, NY - Riot Mako 12


                  William Clemens - Royersford, PA - ISLE Explorer Paddle Board Package


                  David Kinoshita - Winnipeg, MB - Seattle Sports LocoDry Fordr PacknModPok, NeoDry Stuff Sack, Neo Mesh Sack & E-Merse NeoDeep


                  Sidney Wagner - McCook Lake, SD - AIRE Spud


                  Kelly Merchant - Counce, TN - BIC 10'0" Cross


                  Johnny Jeans - Seattle, WA - Werner Camano Paddle
                  Beverly Stotesberry - Disputanta, VA - Werner Camano Paddle


                  Roger Humm - Seminole, FL - Kokopelli Rogue-Lite


                  Robert Pasquarella - Bethel, CT - Tango Fiberglass Bent
                  Therese Tomich - Altoona, WI - Whiskey Fiberglass Bent


                  Mark Robitaille - Barriee, ON - Innova Twist 1


                  Stacy Cooper - Rock Hill, SC - Body Glove Oasis


                  Dianna Shultz - Iowa, LA - Wenonah Adirondack


                  Richard Iannitelli - Narrigansett, RI - Deeper Smart Sonar Pro
                  Lee Van Hess - Depoe Bay, OR - Deeper Smart Sonar Pro
                  Richard Smith - Euless, TX - Deeper Smart Sonar Pro
                  Rodney Jackson - Burlington, NC - Deeper Smart Sonar Pro


                  Tracy Taylor - Victoria, BC - Current Designs Vision 140


                  Dennis Wolfe - Williamsport, PA - Red Paddle Co 10'6" Ride MSL


                  Brian Stewart - Oaklyn, NJ - Sea to Summit Pack Racks, SigmaSet 2.2 & Duffle Bag 65L


                  Sandy Watkins - Saint Paul, MN - Sky 10 Kayak and Mid Swift 220 Paddle


                  Adina Weinstein - Fair Lawn, NJ - Body Glove Performer 11 iSUP


                  Steven Hooper - Salem, OR - Crystal Seas 4 Person Kayak Tour


                  Matt Shapiro - Raleigh, NC - Pelican Catch 130 Hydryve & the Symbiosa Angler Kayak Paddle


                  Rita Miller - Blaine, MN - AIRE River Couch


                  Sarah Vistakos - Livonia, MI - Angler Navigator, the Black Pearl II, or the Slice Hybrid


                  Debbie Smith - Dayton, OH - Hurricane Santee 120 Sport


                  Marie Donovan - South Harbour, NS - Glover's Getaway Belize Trip for 2


                  Terry Perron - 100 Mile House, BC - Riot Edge 14.5 Kayak


                  Rebecca Harris - Layton, UT - CBC Current 132 SUP


                  William Clemens - Royersford, PA - BIC Sport Ouassou Kayak


                  Robert Brescka - Greensboro, NC - Aqua Bound Tango Fiberglass Paddle


                  Michael Menesale - Newburyport, MA - Vibe Maverick 120 SUP Hybrid


                  Kim Bishop - Chester, VA - Evoke Vue 100


                  Michael Michalak - La Verne, CA - Aqua-Bound Tango Fiberglass Paddle


                  Jason Ngo - San Jose, CA - Chose from the 9'2" Performer, 10'6" Performer, 11'6" Performer, 10' Cross or the 11' Cross.


                  Michael McKight - Vista, CA - TRAK 2.0


                  Kevin Warren - Vancouver, BC - Nova Craft Prospector 16


                  Jodi Erdley - Fort Wainwright, AK - Red Paddle Co 10'6" Ride


                  Paddle Safely Photo Contest Winners:

                  Kimberly Gossage - Charlotte, NC - First Place (Most Votes) - Sun Dolphin Mackinaw
                  John Holden - Plymouth, MA - Highest Voted Kayak Fishing Photo - MTI Solaris F Spec Life Jacket
                  Anita Colburn - Pheonix, AZ - Highest Voted Safer SUP Photo - MTI 16g Belt Pack Life Jacket
                  Debbie Allen - Flowery Branch, GA - Highest Voted Safer Child Photo - MTI BOB Life Jacket
                  Jana Benincasa - Waverly, Nova Scotia - Highest Voted Safer Kayak Photo - MTI Vibe Life Jacket
                  James Robinson - Kitchener, Ontario - One Random Voter Wins - NRS Men's Surge Life Jacket


                  Mike Stich - Toronto, Ontario Canada- Perception Pescador 12


                  Sachie S - Yakima Streamline Roof Rack System with ShowDown


                  Jim Robinson - Rayland, OH - Yellowfin 130T


                  Bryan Norris - Gurly, AL - Body Glove Performer 11


                  Dave Pobanz - Geneseo, IL - NC Kayaks NC15 Excursion


                  Dan Emmert - Mount Joy, PA - BIC SUP 11' Cross Tough


                  David Heath - Louisville, KY - Kaku Wahoo 10.5


                  Dan Kelsey - Idaho Falls, ID - Old Town Loon 106

                  Paul Klinkenberg - Oakdale, MN - Nova Craft Prospector 15

                  Clifton Henderson - Body Glove Dynamo Signature


                  Mike Conroy - Philadelphia, PA - Pygmy Taiga Wilderness Tripper (Kit)

                  Terry Stevens-Krosbakken - Missoula, MT - Airhead SUP Pace 1030 iSUP

                  Rachel Gilbert - Saint-Georges, QC - Vibe Sea Ghost 130

                  Jorja McMillan - Waterloo, IA - Point 65 Sweden Gemini GT


                  Matt Coulter - Tully, NY - Thrive 11'0 Inflatable SUP from NRS

                  Jeff Swett - Goffstown, NH - Prospector 15 SP3 from Nova Craft

                  Mike Lennon - White Bear Lake, MN - Strait 140 XE from Elie Kayaks

                  Don Cocker - Tappan, NY - Vapor 10 Angler from Old Town


                  Edward Godman, Jr. - Topton, NC - Epsilon P Series kayak from Boreal Design

                  Mark Bryan - Exeter, RI - Intrepid 100X kayak from Pelican

                  Toni Pollack - High Point, NC - 10'0 Cross Tech SUP from BIC SUP


                  Larry Stevens - Netcong, NJ - Prospector 15 canoe from Nova Craft Canoes

                  Harley Estee - Williamsville, NY - Manitou 13 kayak from Necky Kayaks


                  Jack Berger - Crystal, MN - Epic GPX kayak from Epic Kayaks

                  Patrick Fogarty - Ottawa, ON - Pelican 15.5 canoe from Pelican

                  Phil Spofford - Danvers, MA - Shoal 120xe kayak from Elie

                  Randy Jones - McLennan, AB - Waikiki SUP from Riot SUP


                  Jim Orth - Wisconsin Rapids, WI - Stellar S12 kayak

                  Michael Boggess - Ripley, WV - Evoke Navigator 120 kayak

                  Ted Jonas - Phoenix, AZ - Pygmy Ronan (kit) kayak

                  Lew Horn III - Milwaukee, WI - Nova Craft Prospector 15 canoe


                  Aaron Norris - Coats, NC - Old Town Loon 126 Angler kayak

                  Richard Simpson - Rochester, NY - Hemlock Kestrel canoe

                  Nick Potkalesky - Morris Plains, NJ - Point 65 N RumRunner SUP


                  Melissa Hollis - St. Louis, MO - uKai Freedom modular kayak

                  Dennis Jones - Mitchellville, IA - Nova Craft Prospector 15 canoe