Cart |

Sweepstakes Winners

June 2021 Sweepstakes Winners

Pelican Kayaks
1 winner receives a Getaway 100 HDII Kayak Package

Winner: Jean "Jaye" Smith - Victoria, TX

Tahe
1 winner receives a 10'6 SUP-YAK 2-in-1 Inflatable Kayak + Paddleboard Package

Winner: DelMarie Conley - Eleva, WI

Gill
1 winner receives a $500 gift card

Winner: Darla Peduzzi - White Oak, PA

Sparehand Paddlesports
3 winners each receive their choice of one of the following:

Winners:

          1. Robert Glassberg - Port St. Lucie, FL
          2. Marc Bernier - Port Angles, WA
          3. Jefferson Pflieger - Lafayette, LA

          May 2021 Sweepstakes Winners

          Vibe Kayaks
          1 winner a Yellowfin 100 Kayak

            Winner: Mikhail Rapoport - Bronx, NY

            SIC Maui
            1 winner receives a 11' Tao Tour Inflatable Paddleboard Package

            Winner: Steve Lubbes - Saint Louis, MO

            Seattle Sports
            1 winner receives a 4-Prize Package including:

            Winner: Thomas Zipps - Merrimack, NH

              Suspenz
              1 winner receives a 2-Prize Package including:

              Winner: Julius Amrowski - Shickshinny, PA

                April 2021 Sweepstakes Winners

                Pelican Kayaks
                1 winner receives a fishing kayak prize package including:

                Winner: Kimberly A Seehafer - Athens, WI

                Nova Craft Canoe
                1 winner receives a Nova Craft Canoe Prospector 15 SP3
                Winner: Rick Redpath - Greene, NY

                Red Paddle
                3 winners receive a Pro Change Jacket

                Winners:

                1. Tom Cooke - Binghamton, NY
                2. Sam Spieller - Portland, OR
                3. Lorelei Tchorzewski - Meadow Lake, SK

                Sawyer Paddles
                2 winners each receive a kayak paddle prize package:

                Winners:

                1. Ken Willie - Edmonton, AB
                2. Cheryl Wong - Irvine, CA

                March 2021 Sweepstakes Winners

                Point 65 Kayaks
                1 winner receives a a Point 65 Falcon Tandem kayak

                Winner: Hannah Himes - Oswego, KS

                Advanced Elements
                1 winner receives an Advanced Elements AE1064 Fishbone EX inflatable SUP
                Winner: Tammy Bier - Latrobe, PA

                Mustang Survival
                3 winners receive a Mustang Survival Khimera Dual Floatation PFD

                Winners:

                1. Jorin Smith - Saskatoon, SK
                2. Henry Kowalski - Downers Grove, IL
                3. Scott Grasley - Palm Harbor, FL

                Danuu Paddle Gear
                2 winners receive a $250 Danuu Paddle Gear gift certificate

                Winners:

                1. Timothy Taylor - Las Vegas, NV
                2. Alyssa Vaughn - Cumming, GA

                Recent Winners

                February 2021 Sweepstakes Winners

                Tahe Kayaks
                1 winner receives a TAHE Beach LP 2-Person Inflatable Kayak Complete Package
                Winner: Anthony Schlinsog - Lutz, FL

                Rave Sports
                1 winner receives their choice of one of these paddleboards:

                Winner: Elizabeth Shephard - Wilmington, OH

                January 2021 Sweepstakes Winners

                Buffalo Canoes
                1 winner receives a Buffalo Canoe in T-Formex
                Winner: Robert Jordan - The Woodlands, TX

                Kokopelli Kayak
                1 winner receives a Kokopelli Moki-Lite Kayak
                Winner: Brooks Henry - Laporte, IN

                December 2020 Sweepstakes Winners

                Hoodoo Sports Winner
                1 winner receives a Hoodoo Element 100S Fishing Kayak, Red 15L Dry Bag, Red Kayak Paddle, and a Red Hoodoo Fish Grabber
                Winner: Steve Harrington - Madison, MS

                Rollercam Winners
                5 winners each receive a Rollercam River Kit

                1. Donald Balcom - Muskegon, MI
                2. Lohr W Michael - San Carlos, CA
                3. Howard Caudle - Burington, NC
                4. Lyle A Wilkinson - Kahului, HI
                5. Jay Zaal - Edmonton, AB Canada

                November 2020 Sweepstakes Winners

                AIRE and Tributary
                1 winner receives a Tributary SPUD and an AIRE soft cooler.
                Winner: Tracy Weiland - Washington, DC

                Mustang Survival
                1 winner receives a Hudson Dry Suit
                Winner: Linda Musgrove - Spring Branch, TX

                October 2020 Sweepstakes Winners

                Aquabound Paddles

                1. Tango Fiberglass Green Tide paddle
                  Winner: Rachel Zink - Arnold, MO
                2. Sting Ray Carbon paddle
                  Winner: Kathryn Hettich - Redding, CA
                3. Sting Ray Hybrid paddle
                  Winner: Charles Haynes - Youngstown, NY

                Remackel Trailers
                1 winner receives an Urban Paddler Trailer
                Winner: Jody Rivera - Campton, KY

                SantaCruz Kayaks
                1 winner receives a Santa Cruz G1 Raptor kayak
                Winner: Scott Newlon - Oregon City, OR

                September 2020 Sweepstakes Winners

                Advanced Elements
                1 winner receives an AdvancedFrame Inflatable Kayak AE1012-R
                Winner: Shirley Hall - Edmonton, AB

                Seattle Sports
                2 winners each receive:

                Winners: Barbara Thomas - Seminole, FL and Bryan Graves - Vancouver, WA

                Rave Paddleboard
                1 winner receives their choice of paddleboards:

                Winner: Frank Middleton - Columbus, GA

                Additional Winners

                Nova Craft Canoes - Prospector 15 SP3 Canoe: Aaron Bayer - Lewisville, TX


                Danuu Paddle Gear Sweepstakes:

                2 winners of $250 gift certificates:

                • James Knoell - Lake Jackson, TX
                • Denise Birdsong - Vineyard, UT

                Sparehand Storage Solutions sweepstakes

                5 winners each pick one of these prizes:

                Winners:

                1. Bob Waters - Statesville, NC
                2. Ed Jopson - Ocean View, DE
                3. Alan Semon - Saylorsburg, PA
                4. Todd Winegardner - Albion, IN
                5. Sidney Wagner - McCook Lake, SD

                Tributary Tomcat Solo in a custom color: Mike Crisafi - Sudbury, MA


                July 2020 - Submit Your Review Sweepstakes: Derek Redwine - Richmond VA - $250 Gift Card to REI


                Bending Branches Paddle Sweepstakes:


                Nova Craft Outfitter Series Prospector 15 SP3: Stewart William - Mississauga, ON


                Eddyline Caribbean 109: Jayne Homsher - Cincinnati, OH


                SIC Maui 11'6 SIC Tao Surf (Tough-Tec): Dennis Smith - Dexter, NY


                Sawyer Super Styk Carbon paddles

                Winners:

                • Ken Conkling - Newburgh IN
                • Stacy ​Mueller - ​Wauwatosa WI

                Innova Twist 1 inflatable kayak and Transport Drybag: John Hallinan - Peekskill, NY


                Isle Pioneer 10'6" Paddleboard Package: Scott Grasley - Palm Harbor, FL


                Mustang Survival Prize Package:

                Winner: Shannon Brazell - Tacoma, WA


                May 2020 - Submit Your Review Sweepstakes: John Spens - Holmes, NY - $250 Gift Card to St. Regis Canoe Outfitters


                Current Designs Sirroco: Keith Butts - Parrish, FL


                NRS Phase Inflatable SUP: Bob Boone - Austin, TX


                Aqua-Bound Paddles Sweepstakes:


                Mark Arthur - Girard, OH - Pelican Catch 110 HyDryve & Catch Fishing Paddle


                Daryle Boyd - Northridge, CA - We-no-nah Wilderness T-Formex Solo Canoe


                Mary Schmidt - Coos Bay, OR - 10'6 Performer AIR Inflatable SUP


                Corey Grant - Greene, NY - Riot Mako 12


                William Clemens - Royersford, PA - ISLE Explorer Paddle Board Package


                David Kinoshita - Winnipeg, MB - Seattle Sports LocoDry Fordr PacknModPok, NeoDry Stuff Sack, Neo Mesh Sack & E-Merse NeoDeep


                Sidney Wagner - McCook Lake, SD - AIRE Spud


                Kelly Merchant - Counce, TN - BIC 10'0" Cross


                Johnny Jeans - Seattle, WA - Werner Camano Paddle
                Beverly Stotesberry - Disputanta, VA - Werner Camano Paddle


                Roger Humm - Seminole, FL - Kokopelli Rogue-Lite


                Robert Pasquarella - Bethel, CT - Tango Fiberglass Bent
                Therese Tomich - Altoona, WI - Whiskey Fiberglass Bent


                Mark Robitaille - Barriee, ON - Innova Twist 1


                Stacy Cooper - Rock Hill, SC - Body Glove Oasis


                Dianna Shultz - Iowa, LA - Wenonah Adirondack


                Richard Iannitelli - Narrigansett, RI - Deeper Smart Sonar Pro
                Lee Van Hess - Depoe Bay, OR - Deeper Smart Sonar Pro
                Richard Smith - Euless, TX - Deeper Smart Sonar Pro
                Rodney Jackson - Burlington, NC - Deeper Smart Sonar Pro


                Tracy Taylor - Victoria, BC - Current Designs Vision 140


                Dennis Wolfe - Williamsport, PA - Red Paddle Co 10'6" Ride MSL


                Brian Stewart - Oaklyn, NJ - Sea to Summit Pack Racks, SigmaSet 2.2 & Duffle Bag 65L


                Sandy Watkins - Saint Paul, MN - Sky 10 Kayak and Mid Swift 220 Paddle


                Adina Weinstein - Fair Lawn, NJ - Body Glove Performer 11 iSUP


                Steven Hooper - Salem, OR - Crystal Seas 4 Person Kayak Tour


                Matt Shapiro - Raleigh, NC - Pelican Catch 130 Hydryve & the Symbiosa Angler Kayak Paddle


                Rita Miller - Blaine, MN - AIRE River Couch


                Sarah Vistakos - Livonia, MI - Angler Navigator, the Black Pearl II, or the Slice Hybrid


                Debbie Smith - Dayton, OH - Hurricane Santee 120 Sport


                Marie Donovan - South Harbour, NS - Glover's Getaway Belize Trip for 2


                Terry Perron - 100 Mile House, BC - Riot Edge 14.5 Kayak


                Rebecca Harris - Layton, UT - CBC Current 132 SUP


                William Clemens - Royersford, PA - BIC Sport Ouassou Kayak


                Robert Brescka - Greensboro, NC - Aqua Bound Tango Fiberglass Paddle


                Michael Menesale - Newburyport, MA - Vibe Maverick 120 SUP Hybrid


                Kim Bishop - Chester, VA - Evoke Vue 100


                Michael Michalak - La Verne, CA - Aqua-Bound Tango Fiberglass Paddle


                Jason Ngo - San Jose, CA - Chose from the 9'2" Performer, 10'6" Performer, 11'6" Performer, 10' Cross or the 11' Cross.


                Michael McKight - Vista, CA - TRAK 2.0


                Kevin Warren - Vancouver, BC - Nova Craft Prospector 16


                Jodi Erdley - Fort Wainwright, AK - Red Paddle Co 10'6" Ride


                Paddle Safely Photo Contest Winners:

                Kimberly Gossage - Charlotte, NC - First Place (Most Votes) - Sun Dolphin Mackinaw
                John Holden - Plymouth, MA - Highest Voted Kayak Fishing Photo - MTI Solaris F Spec Life Jacket
                Anita Colburn - Pheonix, AZ - Highest Voted Safer SUP Photo - MTI 16g Belt Pack Life Jacket
                Debbie Allen - Flowery Branch, GA - Highest Voted Safer Child Photo - MTI BOB Life Jacket
                Jana Benincasa - Waverly, Nova Scotia - Highest Voted Safer Kayak Photo - MTI Vibe Life Jacket
                James Robinson - Kitchener, Ontario - One Random Voter Wins - NRS Men's Surge Life Jacket


                Mike Stich - Toronto, Ontario Canada- Perception Pescador 12


                Sachie S - Yakima Streamline Roof Rack System with ShowDown


                Jim Robinson - Rayland, OH - Yellowfin 130T


                Bryan Norris - Gurly, AL - Body Glove Performer 11


                Dave Pobanz - Geneseo, IL - NC Kayaks NC15 Excursion


                Dan Emmert - Mount Joy, PA - BIC SUP 11' Cross Tough


                David Heath - Louisville, KY - Kaku Wahoo 10.5


                Dan Kelsey - Idaho Falls, ID - Old Town Loon 106

                Paul Klinkenberg - Oakdale, MN - Nova Craft Prospector 15

                Clifton Henderson - Body Glove Dynamo Signature


                Mike Conroy - Philadelphia, PA - Pygmy Taiga Wilderness Tripper (Kit)

                Terry Stevens-Krosbakken - Missoula, MT - Airhead SUP Pace 1030 iSUP

                Rachel Gilbert - Saint-Georges, QC - Vibe Sea Ghost 130

                Jorja McMillan - Waterloo, IA - Point 65 Sweden Gemini GT


                Matt Coulter - Tully, NY - Thrive 11'0 Inflatable SUP from NRS

                Jeff Swett - Goffstown, NH - Prospector 15 SP3 from Nova Craft

                Mike Lennon - White Bear Lake, MN - Strait 140 XE from Elie Kayaks

                Don Cocker - Tappan, NY - Vapor 10 Angler from Old Town


                Edward Godman, Jr. - Topton, NC - Epsilon P Series kayak from Boreal Design

                Mark Bryan - Exeter, RI - Intrepid 100X kayak from Pelican

                Toni Pollack - High Point, NC - 10'0 Cross Tech SUP from BIC SUP


                Larry Stevens - Netcong, NJ - Prospector 15 canoe from Nova Craft Canoes

                Harley Estee - Williamsville, NY - Manitou 13 kayak from Necky Kayaks


                Jack Berger - Crystal, MN - Epic GPX kayak from Epic Kayaks

                Patrick Fogarty - Ottawa, ON - Pelican 15.5 canoe from Pelican

                Phil Spofford - Danvers, MA - Shoal 120xe kayak from Elie

                Randy Jones - McLennan, AB - Waikiki SUP from Riot SUP


                Jim Orth - Wisconsin Rapids, WI - Stellar S12 kayak

                Michael Boggess - Ripley, WV - Evoke Navigator 120 kayak

                Ted Jonas - Phoenix, AZ - Pygmy Ronan (kit) kayak

                Lew Horn III - Milwaukee, WI - Nova Craft Prospector 15 canoe


                Aaron Norris - Coats, NC - Old Town Loon 126 Angler kayak

                Richard Simpson - Rochester, NY - Hemlock Kestrel canoe

                Nick Potkalesky - Morris Plains, NJ - Point 65 N RumRunner SUP


                Melissa Hollis - St. Louis, MO - uKai Freedom modular kayak

                Dennis Jones - Mitchellville, IA - Nova Craft Prospector 15 canoe